
KaufratgeberAktualisiert 31. Okt. 2026
Chinese luxury MPVs compared (2026): size, range, seats and export limits
Diese Seite ist auf Englisch.
CRAVEUO EV Export · Sources last checked 2026-10-31 · General information, not legal advice. Nothing here is a promise or a quote.
Quick answer
For rear passengers, the Maextro V800 has the longest wheelbase, 3,430 mm. For a family on battery power, the Li Auto MEGA pairs 3,300 mm with 710 km CLTC. For long trips with weak charging, the Voyah Dreamer plug-in hybrid reaches 1,530 km CLTC combined. The Zeekr 009 is the quickest at 3.9 s. The Denza D9 and Voyah Dreamer start lowest, near ¥330,000.
The eight MPVs side by side
China guide prices, not delivered prices. All figures are for China-market cars.
Length: 5,495 mm
Wheelbase: 3,430 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Range-extender
Battery: 65 kWh
Range (CLTC): 330–340 electric; 1,300–1,335 combined
China guide price from: ¥766,000
Length: 5,320 mm
Wheelbase: 3,290 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Range-extender
Battery: 65 kWh
Range (CLTC): 340 electric; 1,208 combined
China guide price from: ¥648,000
Length: 5,355 mm
Wheelbase: 3,300 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Battery-electric
Battery: 108 kWh
Range (CLTC): 710
China guide price from: ¥509,800
Length: 5,217 mm
Wheelbase: 3,205 mm
Seats: 6 or 7
Type: Battery-electric
Battery: 108 or 115 kWh
Range (CLTC): 720–740
China guide price from: ¥439,800
Length: 5,359 mm
Wheelbase: 3,250 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Range-extender
Battery: 53.4 kWh
Range (CLTC): 285–305 electric; 1,230–1,320 combined
China guide price from: ¥389,800
Length: 5,315 mm
Wheelbase: 3,200 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric
Battery: PHEV 43.2 or 62.5 kWh; BEV 108.7 kWh
Range (CLTC): PHEV 235–350 electric, 1,411–1,530 combined; BEV 700
China guide price from: ¥329,900
Length: 5,325 mm
Wheelbase: 3,200 mm
Seats: 7
Type: Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric
Battery: PHEV 65 kWh; BEV 120 kWh
Range (CLTC): PHEV 340 electric, 1,500 combined; BEV 701
China guide price from: ¥419,900
Length: 5,250 mm
Wheelbase: 3,110 mm
Seats: 7 *
Type: Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric
Battery: PHEV 58.5 or 66.5 kWh; BEV 115 kWh
Range (CLTC): PHEV 350–401 electric, 1,480–1,521 combined; BEV 750–800
China guide price from: ¥329,800
| Model | Length | Wheelbase | Seats | Type | Battery | Range (CLTC) | China guide price from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Maextro V800 | 5,495 mm | 3,430 mm | 7 | Range-extender | 65 kWh | 330–340 electric; 1,300–1,335 combined | ¥766,000 |
| Maextro V680 | 5,320 mm | 3,290 mm | 7 | Range-extender | 65 kWh | 340 electric; 1,208 combined | ¥648,000 |
| Li Auto MEGA | 5,355 mm | 3,300 mm | 7 | Battery-electric | 108 kWh | 710 | ¥509,800 |
| Zeekr 009 | 5,217 mm | 3,205 mm | 6 or 7 | Battery-electric | 108 or 115 kWh | 720–740 | ¥439,800 |
| Luxeed V9 | 5,359 mm | 3,250 mm | 7 | Range-extender | 53.4 kWh | 285–305 electric; 1,230–1,320 combined | ¥389,800 |
| Voyah Dreamer | 5,315 mm | 3,200 mm | 7 | Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric | PHEV 43.2 or 62.5 kWh; BEV 108.7 kWh | PHEV 235–350 electric, 1,411–1,530 combined; BEV 700 | ¥329,900 |
| Voyah Dreamer 9 | 5,325 mm | 3,200 mm | 7 | Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric | PHEV 65 kWh; BEV 120 kWh | PHEV 340 electric, 1,500 combined; BEV 701 | ¥419,900 |
| Denza D9 | 5,250 mm | 3,110 mm | 7 * | Plug-in hybrid or battery-electric | PHEV 58.5 or 66.5 kWh; BEV 115 kWh | PHEV 350–401 electric, 1,480–1,521 combined; BEV 750–800 | ¥329,800 |
\* Seven seats is the D9 sold in the UK. Our site has no seat count for the second-generation China versions, so ask for your version. It also lists an older four-seat D9 Pioneer at ¥600,600.
CLTC is China's test cycle and reads higher than WLTP, so never set the two side by side. "Electric" is distance on the battery alone. "Combined" adds the fuel tank. PHEV means plug-in hybrid and BEV means battery-electric. Each cell shows the span across versions, so the top figure and the lowest price are often different cars.
Rear passengers: Maextro V800
The V800's wheelbase is 130 mm longer than the MEGA's and 320 mm longer than the D9's. It is also the longest body here at 5,495 mm, so measure your garage first. Wheelbase is not cabin length, but the share of the body between the axles shows which designs give the most to passengers.
Wheelbase: 3,430 mm
Share of body length: 62.4%
Wheelbase: 3,290 mm
Share of body length: 61.8%
Wheelbase: 3,300 mm
Share of body length: 61.6%
Wheelbase: 3,205 mm
Share of body length: 61.4%
Wheelbase: 3,250 mm
Share of body length: 60.6%
Wheelbase: 3,200 mm
Share of body length: 60.2%
Wheelbase: 3,200 mm
Share of body length: 60.1%
Wheelbase: 3,110 mm
Share of body length: 59.2%
| Model | Wheelbase | Share of body length |
|---|---|---|
| Maextro V800 | 3,430 mm | 62.4% |
| Maextro V680 | 3,290 mm | 61.8% |
| Li Auto MEGA | 3,300 mm | 61.6% |
| Zeekr 009 | 3,205 mm | 61.4% |
| Luxeed V9 | 3,250 mm | 60.6% |
| Voyah Dreamer | 3,200 mm | 60.2% |
| Voyah Dreamer 9 | 3,200 mm | 60.1% |
| Denza D9 | 3,110 mm | 59.2% |
The share is our own arithmetic from the site's figures.
Three cheaper routes to a serious second row:
- Zeekr 009 6-seat Ultra+ Executive, ¥469,800: the only six-seater here, with Sofaro aircraft-style second-row seats. The wheelbase is 225 mm shorter than the V800's.
- Denza D9 EV Flash Charge Premium, ¥369,800: the lowest listed price here with twin zero-gravity middle seats.
- Luxeed V9 Max, ¥389,800: twin zero-gravity second-row seats on the base version. The 21.4-inch ceiling screen starts at the Ultra, ¥459,800.
The Maextro V680 costs ¥118,000 less than the V800 and has twin zero-gravity second-row seats. It gives up 140 mm of wheelbase.
Seven people and luggage: Li Auto MEGA
The MEGA's 3,300 mm wheelbase is second only to the V800's. Its seven seats sit in a 2/2/3 layout, and four of them are zero-gravity. It is battery-only, so it suits a family with reliable fast charging.
Our site has no third-row legroom figures. The only luggage figure is the D9's 882 L, so do not rank third rows from this page.
Height matters for low car parks. The D9 is the tallest at 1,900 mm. The Dreamer stands 1,800–1,820 mm and the Dreamer 9 1,805 mm, about 95 mm lower than the D9. For narrow streets, the V680 is 175 mm shorter than the V800 and has a 5.3 m turning radius against 5.4 m.
Driving it yourself: Zeekr 009
Dual-motor 009s make 680 kW and reach 100 km/h in 3.9 s. The other times on the site:
- MEGA 4.9 s
- V680 5.6 s, V800 5.7 s
- Dreamer, Dreamer 9 and Luxeed V9 Max+ 5.9 s
- D9 7.3 s, or 8.5 s for the front-drive EV
- Luxeed V9 Max 9.3 s
The base version matters in two cases. The V9 Max+ costs ¥40,000 more than the Max and is 3.4 s quicker, but loses 90 km of combined range. The dual-motor 009 costs ¥20,000 more than the single-motor car, is 3.0 s quicker and loses 20 km.
Long trips and weak charging: Voyah Dreamer or Denza D9
With few fast chargers, a car with a fuel tank is the safer choice. These are the highest figures for each hybrid and range-extender.
Combined km (CLTC): 1,530
Electric km (CLTC): 350
Combined km (CLTC): 1,521
Electric km (CLTC): 401
Combined km (CLTC): 1,500
Electric km (CLTC): 340
Combined km (CLTC): 1,335
Electric km (CLTC): 340
Combined km (CLTC): 1,320
Electric km (CLTC): 305
Combined km (CLTC): 1,208
Electric km (CLTC): 340
| Top version on the site | Combined km (CLTC) | Electric km (CLTC) |
|---|---|---|
| Voyah Dreamer | 1,530 | 350 |
| Denza D9 | 1,521 | 401 |
| Voyah Dreamer 9 | 1,500 | 340 |
| Maextro V800 | 1,335 | 340 |
| Luxeed V9 | 1,320 | 305 |
| Maextro V680 | 1,208 | 340 |
The Dreamer's top figure needs the 62.5 kWh versions, from ¥359,900. The 43.2 kWh Pro reaches 1,411 km and 235 km electric. The D9 goes furthest on battery, 401 km, from the ¥359,800 version. The Luxeed V9 has the shortest electric range of the group's top versions at 305 km, and only on the rear-drive Max.
For battery-only cars, a bigger pack does not always mean more range.
Denza D9 EV, front drive
km (CLTC): 800
kWh: 115
km per kWh: 7.0
Zeekr 009 single motor
km (CLTC): 740
kWh: 108
km per kWh: 6.9
Li Auto MEGA Home
km (CLTC): 710
kWh: 108
km per kWh: 6.6
Denza D9 EV, AWD
km (CLTC): 750
kWh: 115
km per kWh: 6.5
km (CLTC): 700
kWh: 108.7
km per kWh: 6.4
Zeekr 009 dual motor
km (CLTC): 720
kWh: 115
km per kWh: 6.3
km (CLTC): 701
kWh: 120
km per kWh: 5.8
| Battery-electric version | km (CLTC) | kWh | km per kWh |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denza D9 EV, front drive | 800 | 115 | 7.0 |
| Zeekr 009 single motor | 740 | 108 | 6.9 |
| Li Auto MEGA Home | 710 | 108 | 6.6 |
| Denza D9 EV, AWD | 750 | 115 | 6.5 |
| Voyah Dreamer EV | 700 | 108.7 | 6.4 |
| Zeekr 009 dual motor | 720 | 115 | 6.3 |
| Voyah Dreamer 9 EV | 701 | 120 | 5.8 |
The last column is our own division of the site's figures, using CLTC range. Treat it as a rough ranking. The Dreamer 9 has the largest pack, 120 kWh, and the lowest return.
Charging conditions: read the start and end points
Fastest figure on the site: 5 min
Starts and ends at: 10–70%
Fastest figure on the site: 10 min (900 V)
Starts and ends at: 10–80%
Fastest figure on the site: 10.5 min (65 kWh, 800 V)
Starts and ends at: 10–80%
Fastest figure on the site: 10.5 min (65 kWh, 800 V)
Starts and ends at: 10–80%
Fastest figure on the site: 12 min (PHEV)
Starts and ends at: 20–80%
Fastest figure on the site: 12 min (PHEV); 20 min (EV)
Starts and ends at: 20–80%
Fastest figure on the site: 520 kW+ peak; 500 km in 10 min
Starts and ends at: —
Fastest figure on the site: —
Starts and ends at: —
| Model | Fastest figure on the site | Starts and ends at |
|---|---|---|
| Denza D9 | 5 min | 10–70% |
| Zeekr 009 | 10 min (900 V) | 10–80% |
| Maextro V800 | 10.5 min (65 kWh, 800 V) | 10–80% |
| Maextro V680 | 10.5 min (65 kWh, 800 V) | 10–80% |
| Voyah Dreamer | 12 min (PHEV) | 20–80% |
| Voyah Dreamer 9 | 12 min (PHEV); 20 min (EV) | 20–80% |
| Li Auto MEGA | 520 kW+ peak; 500 km in 10 min | — |
| Luxeed V9 | — | — |
The MEGA's 500 km in 10 minutes is Li Auto's own test. These times use different start and end points, so they do not rank the cars. They also assume a Chinese charger that can deliver the car's peak power. Below that, the minutes grow. If your local fast chargers are limited, a range-extender or plug-in hybrid loses less, because the 65 kWh battery in the Maextro MPVs and Dreamer 9 is not your only energy source.
GB/T charging
China-market cars use GB/T plugs for AC and DC. GB/T does not fit a CCS2 or Type 2 charger directly. GB/T-to-CCS2 adapters exist, but one listed adapter is rated 250 kW at most, under half the MEGA's peak, and the listing names no tested chargers. Ask which inlet your exact version has before you order, and check what your local network accepts.
Steering side
Our site marks a right-hand-drive version for two of these cars, the D9 and the 009. That only means a right-hand-drive version exists in other markets. It does not mean we have one. Voyah says a right-hand-drive Dream 9 launches overseas from November, and a right-hand-drive Dreamer is planned, but neither is a car we hold. China-market cars are left-hand drive. If your country drives on the left, raise it first.
Export reality, brand by brand
- Maextro: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, so ask us to check before you plan a purchase.
- Luxeed: The same applies, and each version needs its own check.
- Voyah: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, and the Dreamer is also sold abroad as the Voyah Dream in some markets.
- Denza: New cars from this BYD brand go through the group's own export route on our records, so treat the D9 as supply to be confirmed.
- Li Auto: Treat the MEGA as official channel only; our records show no confirmed route.
- Zeekr: Some countries are restricted by the brand's regional sales policy, so confirm your destination before you order.
Battery-only cars have one more step. Since 1 January 2026, China requires an export licence for pure-electric passenger cars. That covers the MEGA, the 009 and the EV versions of the D9, Dreamer and Dreamer 9.
Send your country, model and version through the inquiry form. We tell you whether we can supply that car before any contract. Nothing is paid before it is signed, and payment goes only to the company account on the invoice.
Häufige Fragen
Which Chinese MPV has the most room between the axles?
Which goes furthest without charging?
Which suits a place with few chargers?
Do these cars come in right-hand drive?
Is the yuan price what I would pay?
Fahrzeuge für den Einstieg
Möchten Sie eines dieser Fahrzeuge in Ihr Land verschiffen lassen?
Nennen Sie uns Ihr Land und die Version; wir antworten innerhalb eines Werktags mit einem FOB-Richtpreis und dem Exportweg.
Sources (checked 2026-10-31)
- CRAVEUO model data for all eight cars: length, wheelbase, seats, battery, range, prices, times, read 2026-10-31. The linked sources below were read for that data on 2026-10-28 unless marked
- Luxeed V9 configuration table, maker
- Maextro site, maker
- CnEVPost: Maextro V680 and V800 launch, media, 2026-08-05
- CnEVPost: Voyah Dream 9 launch, media, 2026-09-22, re-read 2026-10-31
- CarNewsChina: Voyah Dream launch, media, 2025-09-15
- CarNewsChina: D9 Flash Charging Luxury, media, 2026-07-17
- CarNewsChina: second-generation D9, media, 2026-04-27
- Fleet World: D9 in the UK, media
- Li Auto: new MEGA release, maker, 2026-09-02
- CnEVPost: new MEGA, media, 2026-09-02
- CarNewsChina: 2026 Zeekr 009, media, 2026-05-20
- Electrive: China's export licence for electric cars, media, 2025-09-26, read 2026-10-31
- Hong Kong Trade and Industry Department circular with the Chinese notice, government, 2025
- Akyga: GB/T adapters explained, vendor, 2025-08-27
- Akyga: CCS2 to GB/T adapter listing, vendor, read 2026-10-31
Dieser Leitfaden ist keine Rechts- oder Zollberatung; maßgeblich sind der Zoll des Ziellandes und ein zugelassener Zollagent.





