
KaufratgeberAktualisiert 31. Okt. 2026
Chinese five-seat luxury SUVs compared (2026): 8X, M7, Avatr 11, LS7, RX, i6, ES6, YU7 GT
Diese Seite ist auf Englisch.
CRAVEUO EV Export · Sources last checked 2026-10-31 · General information, not legal advice. Nothing here is a promise or a quote.
Quick answer
For few chargers, the AITO M7 five-seat EREV reaches 1,690 km CLTC combined from ¥299,800. For rear space, the Zeekr 8X and IM LS7 have the longest wheelbases, 3,069 mm and 3,060 mm. For battery range, the Luxeed RX reaches 852 km CLTC. For speed, the Zeekr 8X Shadow does 2.96 s, and the Xiaomi YU7 GT does 2.92 s, but Xiaomi has not authorised any exporter. Our earlier six-seat comparison covers the M9, 9X, L9, N9, 900 and Galaxy M9, so they are not here.
The eight SUVs side by side
China guide prices, not delivered prices. All figures are for China-market cars.
Length × width × height: 5,100 × 1,998 × 1,780 mm
Wheelbase: 3,069 mm
Seats: 5 or 6 *
Type: PHEV
Battery: 55 or 70 kWh
Range (CLTC): 318–410 electric; up to 1,416 combined
0–100 km/h: 3.7 s; Shadow 2.96 s
China guide price from: ¥356,800
Length × width × height: 5,080 × 1,999 × 1,780 mm
Wheelbase: 3,030 mm
Seats: 5 or 6
Type: EREV or BEV
Battery: EREV 37 or 53.4 kWh; BEV 100 kWh
Range (CLTC): 5-seat EREV 1,510–1,690 combined; BEV 635–710
0–100 km/h: EREV 5.1–8.2 s; BEV 4.7–7.8 s
China guide price from: ¥279,800
Length × width × height: 4,895 × 1,970 × 1,601 mm
Wheelbase: 2,975 mm
Seats: 5 (Royal Theatre 4)
Type: EREV or BEV
Battery: EREV 39.05 kWh; BEV 116.79 kWh
Range (CLTC): EREV 225 electric, 1,065 combined; BEV 760–815
0–100 km/h: 3.9–6.9 s
China guide price from: ¥289,900
Length × width × height: 5,049 × 2,002 × 1,784 mm
Wheelbase: 3,060 mm
Seats: 5
Type: BEV
Battery: 100 kWh
Range (CLTC): 700
0–100 km/h: 3.9 s
China guide price from: ¥339,900
Length × width × height: 5,020 × 2,007 × 1,585 mm
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Seats: 5
Type: BEV
Battery: 81 or 100 kWh
Range (CLTC): 672–852
0–100 km/h: 3.6–5.6 s
China guide price from: ¥259,800
Length × width × height: 4,950 × 1,935 × 1,655 mm
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Seats: 5
Type: BEV
Battery: 96 kWh †
Range (CLTC): 710–780 †
0–100 km/h: 4.8–6.5 s
China guide price from: ¥249,800
Length × width × height: 4,854 × 1,995 × 1,703 mm
Wheelbase: 2,915 mm
Seats: 5
Type: BEV
Battery: 100 kWh
Range (CLTC): 630–650
0–100 km/h: 4.5 s
China guide price from: ¥338,000 ‡
Length × width × height: 5,015 × 2,007 × 1,597 mm
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Seats: 5
Type: BEV
Battery: 101.7 kWh
Range (CLTC): 705
0–100 km/h: 2.92 s
China guide price from: ¥389,900
| Model | Length × width × height | Wheelbase | Seats | Type | Battery | Range (CLTC) | 0–100 km/h | China guide price from |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Zeekr 8X | 5,100 × 1,998 × 1,780 mm | 3,069 mm | 5 or 6 * | PHEV | 55 or 70 kWh | 318–410 electric; up to 1,416 combined | 3.7 s; Shadow 2.96 s | ¥356,800 |
| AITO M7 | 5,080 × 1,999 × 1,780 mm | 3,030 mm | 5 or 6 | EREV or BEV | EREV 37 or 53.4 kWh; BEV 100 kWh | 5-seat EREV 1,510–1,690 combined; BEV 635–710 | EREV 5.1–8.2 s; BEV 4.7–7.8 s | ¥279,800 |
| Avatr 11 | 4,895 × 1,970 × 1,601 mm | 2,975 mm | 5 (Royal Theatre 4) | EREV or BEV | EREV 39.05 kWh; BEV 116.79 kWh | EREV 225 electric, 1,065 combined; BEV 760–815 | 3.9–6.9 s | ¥289,900 |
| IM LS7 | 5,049 × 2,002 × 1,784 mm | 3,060 mm | 5 | BEV | 100 kWh | 700 | 3.9 s | ¥339,900 |
| Luxeed RX | 5,020 × 2,007 × 1,585 mm | 3,000 mm | 5 | BEV | 81 or 100 kWh | 672–852 | 3.6–5.6 s | ¥259,800 |
| Li Auto i6 | 4,950 × 1,935 × 1,655 mm | 3,000 mm | 5 | BEV | 96 kWh † | 710–780 † | 4.8–6.5 s | ¥249,800 |
| NIO ES6 | 4,854 × 1,995 × 1,703 mm | 2,915 mm | 5 | BEV | 100 kWh | 630–650 | 4.5 s | ¥338,000 ‡ |
| Xiaomi YU7 GT | 5,015 × 2,007 × 1,597 mm | 3,000 mm | 5 | BEV | 101.7 kWh | 705 | 2.92 s | ¥389,900 |
\* Our data does not say which 8X versions have five seats. Ask for the seat layout by version.
† The 2025 launch reports gave 87.3 kWh and 660–720 km. Li Auto held a 2026 i6 launch on 28 October 2026, so ask which model year and battery you would get.
‡ Battery bought. The ¥268,000 price uses battery rental in China. Exported China-market cars come with the battery bought and can't use NIO battery swap or battery rental (BaaS) abroad; NIO's swap stations in Europe are for the cars NIO sells there.
CLTC is China's test cycle and reads higher than WLTP, so never set the two side by side. "Electric" is distance on the battery alone. "Combined" adds the fuel tank. EREV means range-extender, PHEV plug-in hybrid and BEV battery-electric.
The Luxeed R7 is left out because our data gives no seat count for it. Sources describe two rows and up to 855 km CLTC, so ask if it interests you.
Rear passengers: tall roof or long wheelbase
These cars split into two shapes. Four are upright, with roofs at 1,703 mm or more. Three are low and sporty, and the Avatr 11 sits at 1,601 mm.
Wheelbase: 3,069 mm
Height: 1,780 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 60.2%
Wheelbase: 3,060 mm
Height: 1,784 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 60.6%
Wheelbase: 3,030 mm
Height: 1,780 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 59.6%
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Height: 1,655 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 60.6%
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Height: 1,597 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 59.8%
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Height: 1,585 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 59.8%
Wheelbase: 2,975 mm
Height: 1,601 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 60.8%
Wheelbase: 2,915 mm
Height: 1,703 mm
Wheelbase share of length: 60.1%
| Model | Wheelbase | Height | Wheelbase share of length |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zeekr 8X | 3,069 mm | 1,780 mm | 60.2% |
| IM LS7 | 3,060 mm | 1,784 mm | 60.6% |
| AITO M7 | 3,030 mm | 1,780 mm | 59.6% |
| Li Auto i6 | 3,000 mm | 1,655 mm | 60.6% |
| Xiaomi YU7 GT | 3,000 mm | 1,597 mm | 59.8% |
| Luxeed RX | 3,000 mm | 1,585 mm | 59.8% |
| Avatr 11 | 2,975 mm | 1,601 mm | 60.8% |
| NIO ES6 | 2,915 mm | 1,703 mm | 60.1% |
The share is our own arithmetic. It is not a measure of legroom.
The LS7 is the tallest and has the second-longest wheelbase, on a single ¥339,900 version. The Avatr 11 uses its short body well: it has the highest share here. Its Royal Theatre edition, ¥429,900, is a four-seater, so it is the one to ask about for a chauffeured rear seat.
On the M7, five seats beat six on more than space. The Max Long Range EREV costs ¥299,800 with five seats and ¥319,800 with six. The five-seat car also goes 165 km further on CLTC combined, 1,690 km against 1,525 km.
Few chargers: M7 EREV first
With weak charging, choose a car with a fuel tank.
AITO M7 EREV Max Long Range, 5-seat
Combined km (CLTC): 1,690
Electric km (CLTC): 327
0–100 km/h: 8.2 s
China guide price: ¥299,800
AITO M7 EREV Max AWD, 5-seat
Combined km (CLTC): 1,625
Electric km (CLTC): 315
0–100 km/h: 5.1 s
China guide price: ¥319,800
Zeekr 8X 70 kWh
Combined km (CLTC): up to 1,416
Electric km (CLTC): 410
0–100 km/h: 3.7 s
China guide price: ¥371,800
Li Auto L6 Ultra
Combined km (CLTC): 1,250
Electric km (CLTC): 300
0–100 km/h: 5.4 s
China guide price: ¥249,800
Avatr 11 Max EREV
Combined km (CLTC): 1,065
Electric km (CLTC): 225
0–100 km/h: 6.9 s
China guide price: ¥289,900
| Version | Combined km (CLTC) | Electric km (CLTC) | 0–100 km/h | China guide price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AITO M7 EREV Max Long Range, 5-seat | 1,690 | 327 | 8.2 s | ¥299,800 |
| AITO M7 EREV Max AWD, 5-seat | 1,625 | 315 | 5.1 s | ¥319,800 |
| Zeekr 8X 70 kWh | up to 1,416 | 410 | 3.7 s | ¥371,800 |
| Li Auto L6 Ultra | 1,250 | 300 | 5.4 s | ¥249,800 |
| Avatr 11 Max EREV | 1,065 | 225 | 6.9 s | ¥289,900 |
The L6 is an option to the i6 at the same ¥249,800: same five seats, one has a range extender, the other 780 km on battery alone. The 8X has the longest electric range here but pays for it: ¥72,000 more than the M7 Long Range. It is also the only plug-in hybrid. Check how your country classes EREV and PHEV, because some treat them differently from battery cars.
Battery range: Luxeed RX
Luxeed RX Ultra Long Range
km (CLTC): 852
kWh: 100
km per kWh: 8.5
China guide price: ¥349,800
Luxeed RX Max Long Range
km (CLTC): 822
kWh: 100
km per kWh: 8.2
China guide price: ¥289,800
Avatr 11 Max EV
km (CLTC): 815
kWh: 116.79
km per kWh: 7.0
China guide price: ¥309,900
Li Auto i6 rear drive
km (CLTC): 780
kWh: 96
km per kWh: 8.1
China guide price: ¥249,800
AITO M7 EV Max Long Range, 5-seat
km (CLTC): 710
kWh: 100
km per kWh: 7.1
China guide price: ¥319,800
km (CLTC): 705
kWh: 101.7
km per kWh: 6.9
China guide price: ¥389,900
km (CLTC): 700
kWh: 100
km per kWh: 7.0
China guide price: ¥339,900
km (CLTC): 650
kWh: 100
km per kWh: 6.5
China guide price: ¥338,000
| Version | km (CLTC) | kWh | km per kWh | China guide price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Luxeed RX Ultra Long Range | 852 | 100 | 8.5 | ¥349,800 |
| Luxeed RX Max Long Range | 822 | 100 | 8.2 | ¥289,800 |
| Avatr 11 Max EV | 815 | 116.79 | 7.0 | ¥309,900 |
| Li Auto i6 rear drive | 780 | 96 | 8.1 | ¥249,800 |
| AITO M7 EV Max Long Range, 5-seat | 710 | 100 | 7.1 | ¥319,800 |
| Xiaomi YU7 GT | 705 | 101.7 | 6.9 | ¥389,900 |
| IM LS7 | 700 | 100 | 7.0 | ¥339,900 |
| NIO ES6 | 650 | 100 | 6.5 | ¥338,000 |
The last-but-one column is our own division. Treat it as a rough ranking. The RX Max Long Range has 7 km more than the Avatr 11 Max EV for ¥20,100 less, from a pack 16.79 kWh smaller. Its low roof, 1,585 mm, likely helps. The i6's figure comes with the note under the first table.
Speed: YU7 GT, 8X Shadow, RX
0–100 km/h: 2.92 s
Power: 738 kW
Kerb weight: 2,460 kg
China guide price: ¥389,900
Zeekr 8X Shadow
0–100 km/h: 2.96 s
Power: 1,030 kW motors, plus 2.0T engine
Kerb weight: —
China guide price: ¥500,800
Luxeed RX Ultra AWD
0–100 km/h: 3.6 s
Power: 437 kW
Kerb weight: —
China guide price: ¥369,800
Zeekr 8X Max
0–100 km/h: 3.7 s
Power: 660 kW motors, plus 2.0T engine
Kerb weight: —
China guide price: ¥356,800
0–100 km/h: 3.9 s
Power: 579 kW
Kerb weight: 2,490 kg
China guide price: ¥339,900
Avatr 11 Ultra AWD EV
0–100 km/h: 3.9 s
Power: 402 kW
Kerb weight: —
China guide price: ¥369,900
| Version | 0–100 km/h | Power | Kerb weight | China guide price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Xiaomi YU7 GT | 2.92 s | 738 kW | 2,460 kg | ¥389,900 |
| Zeekr 8X Shadow | 2.96 s | 1,030 kW motors, plus 2.0T engine | — | ¥500,800 |
| Luxeed RX Ultra AWD | 3.6 s | 437 kW | — | ¥369,800 |
| Zeekr 8X Max | 3.7 s | 660 kW motors, plus 2.0T engine | — | ¥356,800 |
| IM LS7 | 3.9 s | 579 kW | 2,490 kg | ¥339,900 |
| Avatr 11 Ultra AWD EV | 3.9 s | 402 kW | — | ¥369,900 |
The YU7 GT beats the Shadow by 0.04 s and costs ¥110,900 less, but it is the one car here with no legal export route. The Shadow adds six-piston Brembo brakes and wider rear tyres, 315 against 275 at the front. The Max at ¥356,800 gives away only 0.74 s to the Shadow, for ¥144,000 less.
Charging conditions
Figure on the site: 20–80% in about 9 min
Note: 900 V, 6C
Figure on the site: 500 km added in 10 min
Note: 5C, maker's claim
Figure on the site: Up to 570 km in 15 min
Note: 897 V
Figure on the site: 30–80% in 15 min
Note: 800 V
Figure on the site: 10–80% in as little as 16.8 min
Note: 800 V
Figure on the site: 30–80% in 15 min EREV, 25 min BEV
Note: —
Figure on the site: —
Note: —
Figure on the site: —
Note: —
| Version | Figure on the site | Note |
|---|---|---|
| Zeekr 8X | 20–80% in about 9 min | 900 V, 6C |
| Li Auto i6 | 500 km added in 10 min | 5C, maker's claim |
| Xiaomi YU7 GT | Up to 570 km in 15 min | 897 V |
| Luxeed RX | 30–80% in 15 min | 800 V |
| IM LS7 | 10–80% in as little as 16.8 min | 800 V |
| Avatr 11 | 30–80% in 15 min EREV, 25 min BEV | — |
| AITO M7 | — | — |
| NIO ES6 | — | — |
These compare poorly, because the start and end points differ. All need a Chinese charger that can deliver the car's peak power.
The ES6 has a further limit. Exported China-market cars come with the battery bought and can't use NIO battery swap or battery rental (BaaS) abroad; NIO's swap stations in Europe are for the cars NIO sells there.
China-market cars use GB/T plugs for AC and DC. GB/T does not fit a CCS2 or Type 2 charger directly. GB/T-to-CCS2 adapters exist, but one listed adapter is rated 250 kW at most, and the listing names no tested chargers. Ask which inlet your exact version has before you order.
Steering side
Our site marks a right-hand-drive version only for the Avatr 11, built in Thailand and sold in right-hand-drive markets. That only means one exists abroad, not that we have one. Treat all eight as left-hand drive.
Export reality, brand by brand
- Zeekr: Zeekr limits sales in some markets, so confirm your country before you plan a purchase.
- AITO: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, so ask us to check.
- Avatr: New Avatr cars are currently exported only through Avatr's official authorised channels, so ask us to check what is available for your country.
- IM: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters.
- Luxeed: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, and the car is sold in China only for now.
- Li Auto: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, and the 2026 i6 is new.
- NIO: Treat the ES6 as official channel only or to be confirmed.
- Xiaomi: Xiaomi has not authorised any exporter, so new YU7 GT cars cannot currently be exported legally from China.
Battery-only versions have one more step. Since 1 January 2026, China requires an export licence for pure-electric passenger cars. That covers the LS7, RX, i6, ES6, YU7 GT and the EV versions of the M7 and Avatr 11.
Send your country, model and version through the inquiry form. We tell you whether we can supply that car before any contract. Nothing is paid before it is signed, and payment goes only to the company account on the invoice.
Häufige Fragen
Which has the longest range without a fuel tank?
Which suits a place with few chargers?
Which gives the rear seats most room?
Can I rent the NIO ES6 battery abroad?
Is the yuan price what I would pay?
Fahrzeuge für den Einstieg
Möchten Sie eines dieser Fahrzeuge in Ihr Land verschiffen lassen?
Nennen Sie uns Ihr Land und die Version; wir antworten innerhalb eines Werktags mit einem FOB-Richtpreis und dem Exportweg.
Sources (checked 2026-10-31)
- CRAVEUO model data for all cars: size, seats, battery, range, prices, times, read 2026-10-31. The linked sources below were read for that data on 2026-10-28 unless marked
- CnEVPost: Zeekr 8X launch, media, 2026-04-17
- CarNewsChina: Zeekr 8X launch, media, 2026-04-17
- AITO M7 configuration table, maker
- CnEVPost: updated AITO M7, media, 2025-09-23
- CnEVPost: 2025 Avatr 11, media, 2025-04-27
- CarNewsChina database: Avatr 11, media
- CnEVPost: updated IM LS7, media, 2025-06-16
- CarNewsChina database: IM LS7, media
- CnEVPost: Li Auto i6 launch, media, 2025-09-26
- CnEVPost: 2026 i6 launch date, media, 2026-10-09
- CarNewsChina database: NIO ES6, media
- CarNewsChina: updated ES6, media, 2026-04-02
- CnEVPost: Xiaomi YU7 GT, media, 2026-05-21
- Electrive: YU7 versions, media, 2026-05-22
- CnEVPost: Xiaomi and Europe in 2027, media, 2025-08-20
- CnEVPost: updated Luxeed R7, media, 2026-09-28, read 2026-10-31
- Electrive: China's export licence for electric cars, media, 2025-09-26, read 2026-10-31
- Hong Kong Trade and Industry Department circular with the Chinese notice, government, 2025
- Akyga: GB/T adapters explained, vendor, 2025-08-27
- Akyga: CCS2 to GB/T adapter listing, vendor, read 2026-10-31
Dieser Leitfaden ist keine Rechts- oder Zollberatung; maßgeblich sind der Zoll des Ziellandes und ein zugelassener Zollagent.






