CRAVEUO
Grey Geely Galaxy E5 electric SUV, front three-quarter view
Grey Geely Galaxy E5 electric SUV, front three-quarter view · Bild: JustAnotherCarDesigner, Wikimedia Commons, CC0

KaufratgeberAktualisiert 1. Nov. 2026

Chinese electric SUVs under ¥200,000 compared (2026): EX5, Aion V, Atto 3, S05, S07, C10

Diese Seite ist auf Englisch.

CRAVEUO EV Export · Sources last checked 2026-11-01 · General information, not legal advice. Nothing here is a promise or a quote.

Quick answer

For daily use, the BYD Atto 3 goes furthest per kWh in this group, from ¥119,900. For hills, the Geely EX5 635 km has 245 kW and does 0–100 km/h in 5.8 s at ¥135,800. For the most battery range, the Deepal S07 reaches 725 km CLTC at ¥165,900. For weak charging, the Leapmotor C10 range-extender gives 1,300 km CLTC combined from ¥125,800, and the XPeng G6 gives 1,704 km at ¥186,800. For rear passengers, the BYD Song L EV has the longest wheelbase.

The eight SUVs side by side

We filtered on the lowest China guide price: under ¥200,000. Some of these cars have versions above that line. The site lists more than 30 battery-electric SUVs under the limit, and we chose eight with clear differences in use.

China guide prices, not delivered prices. All figures are for China-market cars unless a row says otherwise.

  • Geely EX5

    Length: 4,615–4,630 mm

    Seats: —

    Type and power: Battery-electric, 160 or 245 kW

    Battery: 60.22–70.01 kWh

    Range (CLTC): 530–635 km

    China guide price from: ¥107,800 *

  • Aion V

    Length: 4,580 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: Battery-electric, 150 or 165 kW

    Battery: 62.2–75.26 kWh

    Range (CLTC): 520 or 650 km

    China guide price from: ¥109,800

  • BYD Atto 3

    Length: 4,665 mm †

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: Battery-electric, 200 or 240 kW

    Battery: 57.5 or 68.5 kWh

    Range (CLTC): 540 or 630 km

    China guide price from: ¥119,900

  • Deepal S05

    Length: 4,620 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: BEV 200 kW; EREV 175 kW

    Battery: BEV 56.12 or 68.82 kWh; EREV 28.4 kWh

    Range (CLTC): BEV 520 or 620 km; EREV 215 km electric

    China guide price from: ¥119,900

  • Leapmotor C10

    Length: 4,739 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: BEV 230 kW; EREV 200 kW

    Battery: —

    Range (CLTC): BEV 660 km; EREV 290 km electric, 1,300 km combined

    China guide price from: ¥125,800

  • Deepal S07

    Length: 4,750 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: BEV 190–210 kW; EREV 190–200 kW

    Battery: BEV 66.02–86.7 kWh; EREV up to 39.05 kWh

    Range (CLTC): BEV 600–725 km; EREV 230–300 km electric, about 1,385 km combined

    China guide price from: ¥155,900

  • XPeng G6

    Length: 4,771 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: BEV 218 kW; EREV 218 kW

    Battery: EREV 55.8 kWh; BEV —

    Range (CLTC): BEV 625 km; EREV 430 km electric, 1,704 km combined

    China guide price from: ¥176,800

  • BYD Song L EV

    Length: 4,840 mm

    Seats: 5

    Type and power: Battery-electric, 150–380 kW

    Battery: 71.8 or 87 kWh

    Range (CLTC): 550–662 km

    China guide price from: ¥189,800

\* ¥107,800 is the guide price. Geely's China site also shows limited-time launch prices from ¥97,800. The site does not state the seat count for this car.

† This is the third-generation Yuan Plus, the China name for the Atto 3. Earlier versions in our data are 4,455 mm long. Ask which generation you are being offered.

CLTC is China's test cycle and reads higher than WLTP, so never set the two side by side. "Electric" is distance on the battery alone. "Combined" adds the fuel tank. BEV means battery-electric and EREV range-extender. Measured results are in the long-trip section.

Daily commute: BYD Atto 3

  • BYD Atto 3

    km (CLTC): 540

    kWh: 57.5

    km per kWh: 9.4

    Price: ¥119,900

  • Deepal S05

    km (CLTC): 520

    kWh: 56.12

    km per kWh: 9.3

    Price: ¥119,900

  • Geely EX5

    km (CLTC): 530

    kWh: 60.22

    km per kWh: 8.8

    Price: ¥107,800

  • Aion V

    km (CLTC): 520

    kWh: 62.7

    km per kWh: 8.3

    Price: ¥109,800

  • BYD Song L EV

    km (CLTC): 550

    kWh: 71.8

    km per kWh: 7.7

    Price: ¥189,800

The fourth column is our own division of the site's figures, using CLTC range. Treat it as a rough ranking.

The Atto 3's 57.5 kWh pack carries it 20 km further than the Aion V's 62.7 kWh, for ¥10,100 more. The EX5 starts lowest, and the Aion V and EX5 are both under ¥110,000. If price comes first, take the EX5: the Aion V's lead is not in efficiency or range. The Song L EV is out of place for commuting. It is the heaviest user here and starts ¥69,900 above the Atto 3.

Hills: Geely EX5, and watch the entry versions

  • Deepal S07

    km (CLTC): 725

    Price: ¥165,900

    Motor: 210 kW

    0–100 km/h: 6.8 s

  • BYD Song L EV Surpass

    km (CLTC): 662

    Price: ¥199,800

    Motor: 230 kW

    0–100 km/h: 6.9 s

  • Leapmotor C10 660 Smart

    km (CLTC): 660

    Price: ¥132,800

    Motor: 230 kW

    0–100 km/h: 6.02 s

  • Aion V 650 Zhihao

    km (CLTC): 650

    Price: ¥128,800

    Motor: 165 kW

    0–100 km/h: —

  • Geely EX5 635 Explore+

    km (CLTC): 635

    Price: ¥135,800

    Motor: 245 kW

    0–100 km/h: 5.8 s

  • BYD Atto 3 630 Surpass

    km (CLTC): 630

    Price: ¥142,900

    Motor: 240 kW

    0–100 km/h: 5.9 s

  • XPeng G6 625 Max

    km (CLTC): 625

    Price: ¥176,800

    Motor: 218 kW

    0–100 km/h: 6.4 s

  • Deepal S05 620

    km (CLTC): 620

    Price: ¥139,900

    Motor: 200 kW

    0–100 km/h: 6.48 s

The Atto 3 and EX5 have the most power under ¥150,000. The C10 is close at 230 kW. It has 25 km more range than the EX5 635 km, for ¥3,000 less. The Aion V 650 costs ¥4,000 less than the C10 and gives up 65 kW.

Three warnings:

  • Avoid the entry Song L EV for hills. The ¥189,800 version has 150 kW and takes 8.5 s. For ¥10,000 more, the Surpass has 230 kW, 6.9 s and 662 km. The 662 km lidar car weighs 2,265 kg, so a weak motor shows here.
  • Front drive. Every Aion V and the entry EX5 drive the front wheels. On wet, steep roads with a load, rear drive usually grips better.
  • No all-wheel drive under the limit. The only all-wheel-drive version in this group is the Song L EV AWD at ¥249,800. If you need it on gravel or snow, this list is not for you.

The site has no ground-clearance figure for any of the eight. The Song L EV's body is the lowest, 1,560 mm high, so check it before buying for rough roads.

Rear seats and load: BYD Song L EV

The Song L EV has 185 mm more wheelbase than the EX5, and 1,101 L of front and rear luggage space on BYD's figure. It also lists a 220 V cabin socket and vehicle-to-load power. The EX5 answers with a 160 L front trunk, and the Aion V lists 3.3 kW of power output. The S05's rear seats fold flat. The site has no boot figure for the other cars, and no towing figure for any of the eight.

Long trips with weak charging: Leapmotor C10 range-extender

  • XPeng G6 1704 Max

    Electric km (CLTC): 430

    Combined km (CLTC): 1,704

    Price: ¥186,800

  • Deepal S07 300 Ultra

    Electric km (CLTC): 300

    Combined km (CLTC): about 1,385

    Price: ¥176,900

  • Leapmotor C10 290 Smart

    Electric km (CLTC): 290

    Combined km (CLTC): 1,300

    Price: ¥125,800

  • Deepal S07 230 Max+

    Electric km (CLTC): 230

    Combined km (CLTC): —

    Price: ¥159,900

  • Deepal S05 215 Max

    Electric km (CLTC): 215

    Combined km (CLTC): —

    Price: ¥129,900

The G6 has the top figures, but the C10 is the choice for most buyers. It costs ¥61,000 less, and 290 km on the battery covers a normal day. The G6 earns its price if you do long runs often, because it also adds 314 km in 12 minutes on XPeng's figure. The site has no combined figure for the S05 215 Max or the S07 230 Max+.

For battery range, plan with test results, not the rated figure. Our real-world table has these, mostly on earlier versions:

  • Geely EX5

    Version tested: 530 km, 60.22 kWh

    Test: Highway, 92 km/h

    Measured: 362 km

    Official: 530 km CLTC

    Tester and date: XCX-Test, 2024-09

  • Geely EX5

    Version tested: 2024 530 km, 60.22 kWh

    Test: Winter, -25 to -20°C

    Measured: 286 km

    Official: 530 km CLTC

    Tester and date: Autohome, 2024-12

  • XPeng G6

    Version tested: 2025 80.8 kWh

    Test: Highway, 98 km/h

    Measured: 489 km

    Official: 700 km CLTC

    Tester and date: XCX-Test, 2025-03

  • XPeng G6

    Version tested: Long Range 87.5 kWh

    Test: Winter, 0°C, 111 km/h

    Measured: 325 km

    Official: 570 km WLTP

    Tester and date: ADAC, 2025-01

  • Aion V

    Version tested: 62.27 kWh

    Test: Mixed

    Measured: 430 km

    Official: 520 km CLTC

    Tester and date: Autohome, 2024-12

  • Aion V

    Version tested: 62.27 kWh

    Test: Winter, -25 to -20°C

    Measured: 260 km

    Official: 520 km CLTC

    Tester and date: Autohome, 2024-12

  • BYD Atto 3

    Version tested: 60.48 kWh

    Test: Highway, 90 km/h

    Measured: 445 km

    Official: 420 km WLTP

    Tester and date: Bjorn Nyland (InsideEVs), 2022-12

  • Leapmotor C10

    Version tested: 2024 530, 69.9 kWh

    Test: Winter, -25 to -20°C

    Measured: 235 km

    Official: 530 km CLTC

    Tester and date: Autohome, 2024-12

  • Deepal S07

    Version tested: S7 200 Max EREV

    Test: Electric only, 70 km/h

    Measured: 186 km

    Official: 200 km CLTC

    Tester and date: XCX-Test, 2023-06

The EX5 did 68% of CLTC on XCX-Test's highway run and the G6 70%. Both sit a little under the median of 72% across the 37 battery-electric highway tests in that table, which range from 50% to 86%. The G6 tested is the 700 km car, not the 625 km version above. The Atto 3 figure is for an earlier car at a steady 90 km/h, worked out from consumption. For a cold climate, read Autohome's winter test at -25 to -20°C: the EX5 kept 54% of CLTC, the Aion V 50% and the C10 44%.

The S05, the Song L EV and the S07 battery version have no range test in that table. At 72%, as a rough figure only, the S07's 725 km becomes about 520 km, the Song L EV's 662 km about 475 km and the S05's 620 km about 445 km. That is our own arithmetic, not a test.

Charging conditions: fast figures need fast chargers

  • BYD Atto 3

    Figure on the site: about 5 min, flash

    Starts and ends at: 10–70%

  • Geely EX5

    Figure on the site: 8 min 25 s, 800 V

    Starts and ends at: 10–70%

  • XPeng G6

    Figure on the site: 12 min, 800 V, maker lab

    Starts and ends at: 10–80%

  • Aion V

    Figure on the site: 22 min

    Starts and ends at: 30–80%

  • Deepal S07

    Figure on the site: 800 V, 6C peak; —

    Starts and ends at: —

  • Leapmotor C10

    Figure on the site: 800 V; —

    Starts and ends at: —

  • Deepal S05

    Figure on the site: —

    Starts and ends at: —

  • BYD Song L EV

    Figure on the site: —

    Starts and ends at: —

Read the start and end points before you compare times. The Atto 3's 5 minutes is BYD flash charging. The EX5's figure applies to its 800 V versions. The entry ¥107,800 EX5 is a 400 V car at 1.8C.

On a network of slow chargers, an 800 V car charges at the charger's pace, so the extra cost buys little. There, the plain Aion V at 22 minutes or the entry EX5 makes more sense.

China-market cars use GB/T plugs for AC and DC. GB/T does not fit a CCS2 or Type 2 charger directly, though adapters exist. Our Song L EV page quotes CCS2 and Type 2 for some destinations, so ask which inlet your exact version has.

Steering side

Our site marks a right-hand-drive version for seven of the eight. That only means such a version exists abroad, not that we have one. The Song L EV is left-hand drive only. Its export note says it is sold in China only.

Export reality, brand by brand

  • BYD: New BYD cars are exported through BYD's own authorised export companies, so ask us to check availability for your country.
  • Geely: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, so ask us to check before you plan a purchase.
  • Aion: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, so ask us to check before you plan a purchase.
  • Deepal: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, so ask us to check before you plan a purchase.
  • Leapmotor: Outside China, Leapmotor cars are sold by Leapmotor International, so treat the C10 as official channel only or to be confirmed.
  • XPeng: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, and our records do not yet show a confirmed one for the G6. Treat it as to be confirmed.

Battery-only cars have one more step. Since 1 January 2026, China requires an export licence for pure-electric passenger cars. That covers the EX5, Aion V, Atto 3, Song L EV and the BEV versions of the S05, S07, C10 and G6.

Send your country, model and version through the inquiry form. We tell you whether we can supply that car before any contract. Nothing is paid before it is signed, and payment goes only to the company account on the invoice.

Häufige Fragen

Which has the most battery range under ¥200,000 here?
The Deepal S07 725 km version, at ¥165,900.
Which suits a place with few chargers?
A range-extender. The C10 gives 1,300 km CLTC combined from ¥125,800.
Is any of these all-wheel drive?
Not under the limit. The Song L EV AWD is ¥249,800.
Why is the Atto 3 longer than I remember?
This is the third-generation China car, at 4,665 mm. Earlier versions are 4,455 mm.
Is the yuan price what I would pay?
No. It is the China guide price, not a delivered price. Any export quote is separate.

Fahrzeuge für den Einstieg

Möchten Sie eines dieser Fahrzeuge in Ihr Land verschiffen lassen?

Nennen Sie uns Ihr Land und die Version; wir antworten innerhalb eines Werktags mit einem FOB-Richtpreis und dem Exportweg.

Sources (checked 2026-11-01)

  1. CRAVEUO model data for all eight cars and CRAVEUO real-world test data: size, seats, battery, range, power, times, charging, tests and prices, read 2026-11-01. The linked sources below were read for that data on 2026-10-28.
  2. Geely Galaxy China: E5, maker
  3. CnEVPost: updated Galaxy E5, media, 2026-09-24
  4. GAC Aion China: Aion V configuration table, maker
  5. CnEVPost: third-generation Yuan Plus, media, 2026-05-21
  6. CarNewsChina database: Yuan Plus, media
  7. CnEVPost: updated Deepal S05, media, 2026-08-07
  8. Ifeng Tech: Deepal S07, media, 2026-09-28
  9. Sina Auto: Deepal S07, media, 2026-09-23
  10. CarNewsChina database: Deepal S07, media
  11. CnEVPost: Leapmotor C10, media, 2025-05-15
  12. XPeng China: G6, maker
  13. CnEVPost: G6 range-extender, media, 2026-03-06
  14. CarNewsChina database: Song L EV, media
  15. XCX-Test: Galaxy E5, media, 2024-09
  16. Autohome: Galaxy E5 test, media, 2024-12
  17. XCX-Test: XPeng G6, media, 2025-03
  18. ADAC: XPeng G6 winter test, media, 2025-01
  19. Autohome: Aion V test, media, 2024-12
  20. Autohome: Leapmotor C10 test, media, 2024-12
  21. InsideEVs: Atto 3 range test, media, 2022-12
  22. XCX-Test: Deepal S7, media, 2023-06
  23. CnEVPost: export licence for pure-electric cars, media, 2025-09-26
  24. Akyga: GB/T adapters, vendor, 2025-08-27

Dieser Leitfaden ist keine Rechts- oder Zollberatung; maßgeblich sind der Zoll des Ziellandes und ein zugelassener Zollagent.