
Guida all'acquistoAggiornato 31 ott 2026
Chinese electric supercars compared (2026): U9, Denza Z, SU7 Ultra, Zeekr 001
Questa pagina è in inglese.
CRAVEUO EV Export · Sources last checked 2026-10-31 · General information, not legal advice. Nothing here is a promise or a quote.
Quick answer
The quickest listed version here is the Denza Z Racing at 1.96 s to 100 km/h, then the Xiaomi SU7 Ultra Track Package at 1.98 s. The Yangwang U9 is the true two-seat car, at ¥1,800,000. For daily use, the SU7 Ultra has five seats and 630 km CLTC, but Xiaomi has not authorised any exporter. The Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra is the realistic low-cost pick: five seats and 2.83 s from ¥299,800. The Denza Z is still on pre-sale in China.
The cars side by side
China guide prices, not delivered prices. All figures are for China-market cars. CLTC is China's test cycle and reads higher than WLTP, so never set the two side by side.
Seats: 2
Motors: 4
Peak power: 960 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.36 s
Top speed: 309 km/h *
Battery: 80 kWh LFP
Range (CLTC): 450 km
China guide price: ¥1,800,000
Denza Z Coupe
Seats: 4
Motors: 3
Peak power: 1,180 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.25 s
Top speed: 300 km/h
Battery: 76 or 102 kWh †
Range (CLTC): —
China guide price: ¥680,000 ‡
Denza Z Spider
Seats: 4
Motors: 3
Peak power: 1,180 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.3 s
Top speed: 300 km/h
Battery: 76 or 102 kWh †
Range (CLTC): —
China guide price: ¥780,000 ‡
Denza Z Racing
Seats: 4
Motors: 3
Peak power: 1,180 kW
0–100 km/h: 1.96 s
Top speed: 350 km/h
Battery: 76 or 102 kWh †
Range (CLTC): —
China guide price: ¥1,180,000 ‡
Seats: 5
Motors: 3
Peak power: 1,138 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.1 s
Top speed: 350 km/h
Battery: 93.7 kWh NMC
Range (CLTC): 630 km
China guide price: ¥529,900
Xiaomi SU7 Ultra Track Package
Seats: 5 or 2 §
Motors: 3
Peak power: 1,138 kW
0–100 km/h: 1.98 s
Top speed: 350 km/h
Battery: 93.7 kWh NMC
Range (CLTC): 555 km
China guide price: ¥629,900
Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra
Seats: 5
Motors: 2
Peak power: 680 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.83 s
Top speed: 280 km/h
Battery: 103 kWh
Range (CLTC): 762 km
China guide price: ¥299,800
Zeekr 001 5th Anniversary
Seats: 5
Motors: 2
Peak power: 680 kW
0–100 km/h: 2.91 s
Top speed: 280 km/h
Battery: 103 kWh
Range (CLTC): 680 km
China guide price: ¥365,000
| Version | Seats | Motors | Peak power | 0–100 km/h | Top speed | Battery | Range (CLTC) | China guide price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangwang U9 | 2 | 4 | 960 kW | 2.36 s | 309 km/h * | 80 kWh LFP | 450 km | ¥1,800,000 |
| Denza Z Coupe | 4 | 3 | 1,180 kW | 2.25 s | 300 km/h | 76 or 102 kWh † | — | ¥680,000 ‡ |
| Denza Z Spider | 4 | 3 | 1,180 kW | 2.3 s | 300 km/h | 76 or 102 kWh † | — | ¥780,000 ‡ |
| Denza Z Racing | 4 | 3 | 1,180 kW | 1.96 s | 350 km/h | 76 or 102 kWh † | — | ¥1,180,000 ‡ |
| Xiaomi SU7 Ultra | 5 | 3 | 1,138 kW | 2.1 s | 350 km/h | 93.7 kWh NMC | 630 km | ¥529,900 |
| Xiaomi SU7 Ultra Track Package | 5 or 2 § | 3 | 1,138 kW | 1.98 s | 350 km/h | 93.7 kWh NMC | 555 km | ¥629,900 |
| Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra | 5 | 2 | 680 kW | 2.83 s | 280 km/h | 103 kWh | 762 km | ¥299,800 |
| Zeekr 001 5th Anniversary | 5 | 2 | 680 kW | 2.91 s | 280 km/h | 103 kWh | 680 km | ¥365,000 |
\* Launch figure, 309.19 km/h. One of our spec sheets says 300 km/h. A 391.94 km/h run was not certified, so do not plan around it.
† Reports differ. CarNewsChina gives 76 kWh LFP. CnEVPost gives 102 kWh for China and 76 kWh for the overseas car. We found no CLTC range. The overseas car is listed at 380–410 km WLTP.
‡ Pre-sale prices. China retail sales start in Q4 2026. Four seats comes from reports on the model, so confirm it for the Racing.
§ Our records differ. Confirm the seat count for the version you mean. The ¥814,900 Nürburgring Limited Edition has two seats.
The Hongqi G919 is not here. It is a four-motor range-extender off-road SUV with 4.5 s to 100 km/h and a 180 km/h top speed on our site. The Avatr 12 is a saloon and is in our flagship saloon comparison.
Track or street: pick the version first
Three of these four cars are sold in road and track forms, and the track premium buys very different things.
Denza Z Coupe to Racing
Extra China guide price: ¥500,000
Change in 0–100 time: 0.29 s quicker
Change in CLTC range: —
SU7 Ultra to Track Package
Extra China guide price: ¥100,000
Change in 0–100 time: 0.12 s quicker
Change in CLTC range: 75 km less
Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra to 5th Anniversary
Extra China guide price: ¥65,200
Change in 0–100 time: 0.08 s slower
Change in CLTC range: 82 km less
| Step up | Extra China guide price | Change in 0–100 time | Change in CLTC range |
|---|---|---|---|
| Denza Z Coupe to Racing | ¥500,000 | 0.29 s quicker | — |
| SU7 Ultra to Track Package | ¥100,000 | 0.12 s quicker | 75 km less |
| Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra to 5th Anniversary | ¥65,200 | 0.08 s slower | 82 km less |
- Denza Z Racing: It adds 50 km/h of top speed, a large carbon wing, competition coil springs and track calipers. Each 0.1 s costs about ¥172,000 by our arithmetic. The Coupe and Spider keep DiSus-M magnetorheological dampers and air suspension, so they are the road cars.
- SU7 Ultra Track Package: Each 0.1 s costs about ¥83,000. It adds 325/30 R21 rear tyres, adjustable Bilstein dampers and ENDLESS pads. The 1.98 s figure excludes rollout and needs track tyres, Xiaomi says.
- SU7 Ultra Nürburgring Limited Edition: This 2025 run was limited to 10 cars. It has a half roll cage, SPARCO carbon bucket seats, six-point harnesses and no rear seat. Range falls to 520 km. It is a track car, not a family saloon.
- Zeekr 001 5th Anniversary: It is slower and goes less far. The money buys KW adjustable coilovers, with 16 rebound and 12 compression settings, and an FR-LINE performance kit. Choose it for handling, not for the time.
- Yangwang U9: Our data holds one version. Its track tools are standard: DiSus-X active body control, a four-position electric wing and an active diffuser.
The 001 FR is not in our data, so we cannot compare it.
Weight and efficiency
Weight is known for three versions. The division is ours.
SU7 Ultra Nürburgring Limited Edition
Kerb weight: 2,330 kg
kW per tonne: 488
Kerb weight: 2,360 kg
kW per tonne: 482
Kerb weight: 2,475 kg
kW per tonne: 388
| Version | Kerb weight | kW per tonne |
|---|---|---|
| SU7 Ultra Nürburgring Limited Edition | 2,330 kg | 488 |
| SU7 Ultra | 2,360 kg | 482 |
| Yangwang U9 | 2,475 kg | 388 |
The U9 carries 115 kg more than a five-seat SU7 Ultra. We hold no weight for the Denza Z or Zeekr 001.
Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra
7.4
6.7
Zeekr 001 5th Anniversary
6.6
SU7 Ultra Track Package
5.9
5.6
| Version | km per kWh (CLTC) |
|---|---|
| Zeekr 001 AWD Ultra | 7.4 |
| SU7 Ultra | 6.7 |
| Zeekr 001 5th Anniversary | 6.6 |
| SU7 Ultra Track Package | 5.9 |
| Yangwang U9 | 5.6 |
Use this as a rough ranking of road efficiency. CLTC says nothing about range at track speed, and we hold no lap-session range for any of these cars.
Daily use: seats and size
Length: 4,966 mm
Width: 2,029 mm
Height: 1,295 mm *
Wheelbase: 2,900 mm
Seats: 2
Length: —
Width: 1,990 mm
Height: —
Wheelbase: 2,780 mm
Seats: 4
Length: 5,070 mm
Width: 1,970 mm
Height: 1,465 mm
Wheelbase: 3,000 mm
Seats: 5
Length: 4,977 mm
Width: —
Height: —
Wheelbase: 3,005 mm
Seats: 5
| Model | Length | Width | Height | Wheelbase | Seats |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Yangwang U9 | 4,966 mm | 2,029 mm | 1,295 mm * | 2,900 mm | 2 |
| Denza Z | — | 1,990 mm | — | 2,780 mm | 4 |
| Xiaomi SU7 Ultra | 5,070 mm | 1,970 mm | 1,465 mm | 3,000 mm | 5 |
| Zeekr 001 | 4,977 mm | — | — | 3,005 mm | 5 |
\* Another of our sheets says 1,311 mm.
The U9 sits 170 mm below the SU7 Ultra and is 59 mm wider. Measure your garage and ramps first. We hold no ground clearance for any of these cars.
The Zeekr 001 is the only long-trip car with real rear comfort data: seats reclining to 125°, powered leg rests and up to 1,002 mm of rear legroom. Its air suspension moves through 85 mm on versions that have it. The Denza Z Spider is the only soft-top here.
Charging: four different systems
Figure on the site: 30–80% in about 10 min
System: 800 V, up to 500 kW with two charging guns
Figure on the site: 10–97% in 9 min (media)
System: 800 V flash charging
Zeekr 001 95 kWh AWD Max
Figure on the site: 10–80% in about 7 min
System: 900 V, V4 chargers
Zeekr 001 103 kWh
Figure on the site: 10–80% in about 10 min
System: 900 V
Figure on the site: —
System: —
| Version | Figure on the site | System |
|---|---|---|
| Yangwang U9 | 30–80% in about 10 min | 800 V, up to 500 kW with two charging guns |
| Denza Z | 10–97% in 9 min (media) | 800 V flash charging |
| Zeekr 001 95 kWh AWD Max | 10–80% in about 7 min | 900 V, V4 chargers |
| Zeekr 001 103 kWh | 10–80% in about 10 min | 900 V |
| Xiaomi SU7 Ultra | — | — |
These times need matching Chinese chargers, and the U9's figure needs both guns. China-market cars use GB/T plugs for AC and DC. GB/T does not fit a CCS2 or Type 2 charger directly. GB/T-to-CCS2 adapters exist, but one listed adapter is rated 250 kW at most, half the U9's peak. Ask which inlet your exact version has before you order.
Steering, warranty and parts
Our site marks a right-hand-drive Denza Z, because the brand sells one abroad. That does not mean we have one. Treat the U9, SU7 Ultra and Zeekr 001 as left-hand drive.
The brand's own warranty may not apply outside China. We hold no parts prices. Before you sign, ask who in your country can service carbon-ceramic brakes, active suspension and an 800 V or 900 V battery system.
Export reality, brand by brand
- Yangwang: New cars from this BYD brand go through the group's own export route on our records, so treat the U9 as supply to be confirmed.
- Denza: Export availability depends on the brand's authorised exporters, and the Z has not started China retail sales.
- Xiaomi: Xiaomi has not authorised any exporter, so new SU7 Ultra cars cannot currently be exported legally from China. Xiaomi says it is acting against one importer.
- Zeekr: Zeekr limits sales in some markets, so confirm your country before you plan a purchase.
All four are battery-electric. Since 1 January 2026, China requires an export licence for pure-electric passenger cars.
Send your country, model and version through the inquiry form. We tell you whether we can supply that car before any contract. Nothing is paid before it is signed, and payment goes only to the company account on the invoice.
Domande frequenti
Which is the quickest?
Which has the most seats?
Can I get a new SU7 Ultra outside China?
Is the Denza Z on sale?
Is the yuan price what I would pay?
Auto da cui partire
Vuoi che una di queste auto venga spedita nel tuo paese?
Indicaci il tuo paese e la versione; rispondiamo entro un giorno lavorativo con un prezzo indicativo FOB e il percorso di esportazione.
Sources (checked 2026-10-31)
- CRAVEUO model data for all cars: seats, size, weight, battery, range, prices, times, read 2026-10-31. The linked sources below were read for that data on 2026-10-28 unless marked
- CarNewsChina: U9 launch, media, 2024-02-25
- Wikipedia: Yangwang U9, encyclopedia
- Autohome: U9 price, media, 2025-12-24
- Yangwang U9 specifications, maker
- CnEVPost: Denza Z pre-sale, media, 2026-07-13
- CarNewsChina: Denza Z at dealers, media, 2026-08-31
- CarNewsChina: Denza Z prices, media, 2026-07-13
- IT Home: Denza Z pre-sale, media, 2026-07-13
- Xiaomi SU7 Ultra page, maker
- CnEVPost: SU7 Ultra filing, media, 2024-12-05
- CnEVPost: Xiaomi and Europe in 2027, media, 2025-08-20
- Electrive: Xiaomi and an importer, media, 2026-06-17
- CnEVPost: 2026 Zeekr 001, media, 2025-10-11
- Autohome: Zeekr 001 prices, media
- CarNewsChina database: Zeekr 001, media
- Electrive: China's export licence for electric cars, media, 2025-09-26, read 2026-10-31
- Hong Kong Trade and Industry Department circular with the Chinese notice, government, 2025
- Akyga: GB/T adapters explained, vendor, 2025-08-27
- Akyga: CCS2 to GB/T adapter listing, vendor, read 2026-10-31
Questa guida non è una consulenza legale o doganale; decidono la dogana del paese di destinazione e uno spedizioniere doganale autorizzato.


